Print Page | Close Window

Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended03/31/1303/31/1203/31/1103/31/1010/31/09
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateReclassified
 02/04/1408/01/1205/27/1205/27/1205/27/12
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-29.49-108.8248.46-28.80-140.45
Depreciation10.6312.1215.006.6217.57
Depreciation / Depletion10.6312.1215.006.6217.57
Amortization of Intangibles237.75151.68147.7451.00106.00
Amortization237.75151.68147.7451.00106.00
Deferred Taxes-.841.88-1.10.763.43
Discontinued Operations-1.94-.89-4.287.4424.98
Unusual Items.00-2.20.003.83.00
Other Non-Cash Items57.4347.9836.2914.8924.98
Non-Cash Items55.4844.8932.0126.1649.97
Accounts Receivable-144.5639.18-10.08106.93-57.28
Inventories-7.742.10-.101.8911.79
Prepaid Expenses-5.692.5416.94-6.42-.31
Other Assets-216.89-191.22-156.78-61.56-164.83
Accrued Expenses-------95.6013.73
Payable / Accrued83.73-39.7541.22----
Other Liabilities13.06.431.495.61-49.83
Changes in Working Capital-278.10-186.72-107.31-49.15-246.72
Cash from Operating Activities-4.57-84.96134.806.58-210.20
Purchase of Fixed Assets-16.82-10.79-9.65-3.15-11.18
Purchase / Acquisition of Intangibles-------.99-5.81
Capital Expenditures-16.82-10.79-9.65-4.14-16.99
Acquisition of Business.00-4.10-1.00.00.00
Sale of Business.00.003.082.51.00
Other Investing Cash Flow.00.73.0037.25.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total.00-3.382.0839.76.00
Cash from Investing Activities-16.82-14.16-7.5835.62-16.99
Other Financing Cash Flow.00-6.88.00.00-4.98
Financing Cash Flow Items.00-6.88.00.00-4.98
Options Exercised.00.24.73.00.02
Warrants Converted--.00.00.0026.34
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net.00.24.73.0026.36
Long Term Debt Issued.00250.00.00.00138.00
Long Term Debt Reduction----.00.00-43.59
Long Term Debt, Net.00250.00.00.0024.41
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net.00250.00.00.0024.41
Cash from Financing Activities.00243.36.73.0045.79
Foreign Exchange Effects3.61-4.326.571.553.21
Net Change in Cash-17.78139.92134.5243.76-178.19
Net Cash - Beginning Balance420.28280.36145.84102.08280.28
Net Cash - Ending Balance402.50420.28280.36145.84102.08
Cash Interest Paid11.236.997.363.684.37
Cash Taxes Paid4.701.026.3410.52-5.42
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Powered by Thomson Reuters