Print Page | Close Window

Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended03/31/1503/31/1403/31/1303/31/1203/31/11
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 05/25/1502/17/1502/17/1508/01/1205/27/12
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-279.47361.61-29.49-108.8248.46
Depreciation21.0613.3610.6312.1215.00
Depreciation / Depletion21.0613.3610.6312.1215.00
Amortization of Intangibles133.80269.09237.75151.68147.74
Amortization133.80269.09237.75151.68147.74
Deferred Taxes2.28-19.04-.841.88-1.10
Discontinued Operations---1.23-1.94-.89-4.28
Unusual Items-17.489.01.00-2.20.00
Other Non-Cash Items91.0099.2057.4347.9836.29
Non-Cash Items73.53106.9855.4844.8932.01
Accounts Receivable-164.72136.45-144.5639.18-10.08
Inventories9.73.44-7.742.10-.10
Prepaid Expenses5.40-18.42-5.692.5416.94
Other Assets-235.40-378.71-216.89-191.22-156.78
Payable / Accrued78.59194.2383.73-39.7541.22
Other Liabilities568.0334.2813.06.431.49
Changes in Working Capital261.62-31.74-278.10-186.72-107.31
Cash from Operating Activities212.81700.26-4.57-84.96134.80
Purchase of Fixed Assets-49.50-29.81-16.82-10.79-9.65
Capital Expenditures-49.50-29.81-16.82-10.79-9.65
Acquisition of Business---1.00.00-4.10-1.00
Sale of Business----.00.003.08
Sale / Maturity of Investment21.98--------
Purchase of Investments-192.62--------
Other Investing Cash Flow----.00.73.00
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-170.64-1.00.00-3.382.08
Cash from Investing Activities-220.14-30.81-16.82-14.16-7.58
Other Financing Cash Flow.93-168.81.00-6.88.00
Financing Cash Flow Items.93-168.81.00-6.88.00
Repurchase / Retirement of Common.00-276.84------
Common Stock, Net.00-276.84------
Options Exercised----.00.24.73
Warrants Converted------.00.00
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net.00-276.84.00.24.73
Long Term Debt Issued.00367.62.00250.00.00
Long Term Debt Reduction.00-55.65----.00
Long Term Debt, Net.00311.97.00250.00.00
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net.00311.97.00250.00.00
Cash from Financing Activities.93-133.68.00243.36.73
Foreign Exchange Effects-17.88-2.873.61-4.326.57
Net Change in Cash-24.28532.90-17.78139.92134.52
Net Cash - Beginning Balance935.40402.50420.28280.36145.84
Net Cash - Ending Balance911.12935.40402.50420.28280.36
Cash Interest Paid7.669.1011.236.997.36
Cash Taxes Paid9.7510.034.701.026.34
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Powered by Thomson Reuters