Print Page  |  Close Window

Fundamentals - Annual Cash Flow

Snapshot | Trading Statistics | Balance Sheet | Income Statement | Cash Flow | Ratios
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended03/31/1603/31/1503/31/1403/31/1303/31/12
 UpdateUpdateUpdateUpdateUpdate
 05/20/1605/20/1604/20/1604/20/1612/30/15
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Net Income / Starting Line-8.30-279.47361.61-29.49-108.82
Depreciation163.27154.5113.3610.6312.12
Depreciation / Depletion163.27154.5113.3610.6312.12
Amortization of Intangibles.16.34269.09237.75151.68
Amortization.16.34269.09237.75151.68
Deferred Taxes-.272.28-19.04-.841.88
Discontinued Operations.00---1.23-1.94-.89
Unusual Items-2.68-17.485.55.00-2.20
Other Non-Cash Items97.6191.00102.6657.4347.98
Non-Cash Items94.9373.53106.9855.4844.89
Accounts Receivable49.35-164.72136.45-144.5639.18
Inventories3.819.73.44-7.742.10
Prepaid Expenses-12.275.40-18.42-5.692.54
Other Assets-351.85-235.40-378.71-216.89-191.22
Payable / Accrued170.1678.59194.2383.73-39.75
Other Liabilities152.33568.0334.2813.06.43
Changes in Working Capital11.52261.62-31.74-278.10-186.72
Cash from Operating Activities261.31212.81700.26-4.57-84.96
Purchase of Fixed Assets-37.28-49.50-29.81-16.82-10.79
Capital Expenditures-37.28-49.50-29.81-16.82-10.79
Acquisition of Business-----1.00.00-4.10
Sale of Business------.00.00
Sale / Maturity of Investment46.0021.98------
Purchase of Investments-150.50-192.62------
Other Investing Cash Flow-182.73----.00.73
Other Investing Cash Flow Items, Total-287.24-170.64-1.00.00-3.38
Cash from Investing Activities-324.52-220.14-30.81-16.82-14.16
Other Financing Cash Flow-21.50.93-168.81.00-6.88
Financing Cash Flow Items-21.50.93-168.81.00-6.88
Repurchase / Retirement of Common-26.55.00-276.84----
Common Stock, Net-26.55.00-276.84----
Options Exercised------.00.24
Warrants Converted--------.00
Issuance (Retirement) of Stock, Net-26.55.00-276.84.00.24
Long Term Debt Issued.00.00367.62.00250.00
Long Term Debt Reduction.00.00-55.65----
Long Term Debt, Net.00.00311.97.00250.00
Issuance (Retirement) of Debt, Net.00.00311.97.00250.00
Cash from Financing Activities-48.05.93-133.68.00243.36
Foreign Exchange Effects-1.12-17.88-2.873.61-4.32
Net Change in Cash-112.38-24.28532.90-17.78139.92
Net Cash - Beginning Balance911.12935.40402.50420.28280.36
Net Cash - Ending Balance798.74911.12935.40402.50420.28
Cash Interest Paid7.637.669.1011.236.99
Cash Taxes Paid-26.229.7510.034.701.02
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation